Langsung ke konten utama

Through bad and good times...UNITED!

Season has come to an end, ya pertandingan terakhir penentuan United akan melawan tuan rumah Sunderland dan City di Etihad akan menghadapi QPR yang berjuang menghindari degradasi.

Juara atau tidak juara,apakah masih ada kesempatan untuk United? tidak ada hal yang pasti dalam sepakbola, semuanya bisa terjadi. Namun fans United juga menyadari kans United lebih kecil dibandingkan City. Tapi sekali lagi, keindahan sepakbola adalah sampai peluit terakhir ditiup, takkan ada yang bisa mengklaim.

United tetap akan jadi United, klub yang penuh dengan sejarah dan pemegang gelar juara Liga Inggris terbanyak dengan segala rekor yang telah ditorehkan. United tetap akan selalu di hati penggemarnya apakah juara atau tidak, menang atau kalah. Itulah keindahan rasa memiliki yang selama ini tertanam di hati pendukung United. We are all together through bad and good times, just like our club...UNITED.

Apapun hasilnya, fans United tetap akan bangga dengan pencapaian season yang luar biasa ini. Dengan semua yang terlalui season ini memang akan klimaks bila United juara, akan jadi season yang akan selalu dikenang. Tapi kalaupun tidak juara, rasa bangga akan tetap melekat karena pencapaian luar biasa United.



Come on u Reds!
For ninety minutes we'll let them know, we're ManUnited...here we go!

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....