Langsung ke konten utama

Glenn Fredly - Konser Cinta Beta 02 September 2012


Istora Senayan. Hampir 4 jam dan tidak terasa sama sekali, begitu banyak karya dan pesan yang disampaikan hingga 4 jam pun dirasakan tak cukup bagi yang datang menonton konser Cinta Beta oleh Glenn Fredly.

Di balik semua kata cerdas,brilian dan lainnya saya akan menggunakan kata entertainer untuk bung dari timur Indonesia ini. Dia sunguh-sunguh tahu cara memanjakan penonton.Dimulai dari pengaturan lagu, lighting, bintang tamu, komunikasi dengan penonton semuanya menjadi suatu harmoni indah dibalut primanya kualitas vokal Glenn.

Ada sesuatu dari Entertainer yang satu ini. Saat kita kira Glenn sudah memberikan yang terbaik, ternyata begitu banyak yang masih bisa dan terus dia berikan malam itu untuk memuaskan semua yang hadir di Istora malam itu. Saat semua berteriak "we want more" dia memberikan kejutan dengan tidak memberikan hanya 1 lagu penutup namun 4 dan penonton dengan tertib meninggalkan istora dengan senyum puas.

Dan saat semua sudah mengira selesai, di situlah "kegilaan" seorang Glenn makin terlihat. Saat semua berjalan menyusuri halaman Istora untuk pulang, tiba-tiba terdengar suara musik dari panggung kecil di dekat gerbang keluar Istora dan ya Glenn setelah tiga setengah jam bernyanyi nonstop masih bersemangat menghibur. "Mengiringi perjalan pulang kalian" katanya, namun yang ada semua berkumpul lagi dan 3 lagu tambahan lagi menutup malam indah tersebut.

Total 4 jam Glenn bernyanyi dan yang mengagumkan di atas semuanya adalah begitu prima kualitas vokalnya meski selama itu bernyanyi nonstop.

Konser cinta beta. Sederhana namun membius, membawa terhanyut dalam setiap lagu yang dimainkan hingga tanpa terasa emosi kita dibawa naik turun dan tanpa disadari juga air mata menggenangi pelupuk mata. Sungguh luar biasa, konser yang berjalan tanpa sponsor dan Glenn sendiri pun menyebutnya konser indie ini, saya yakini melebihi ekspektasi semua yang hadir menonton.

Dan tanpa ragu, minggu malam 2 september tersebut akan dikenang menjadi salah satu konser terbaik anak bangsa.

Terima kasih bung Glenn!

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....