Langsung ke konten utama

38 perfect hours !

Wowww weekend ini sangat menyenangkan dan gila bagiku dan teman-temanku. Diawali dengan segala kesibukan menjelang game City vs United yang berjalan lancar, Aminnn...dan semakin asik dengan kemenangan United dan kalahnya Chelsea (Ha..ha!)

Kebetulan ketika pulang, aku diantar oleh Bang Pat, Robskii, Daniel dan Nita. Sesi wawancara dan curhat(bahkan beberapa kali mobil berhenti di pinggir jalan dan komplek) pun terjadi sampai tiba di rumahku dan sepertinya kata "DIA BODOH" menjadi password malam itu hehehe bahkan aku pun tertular bodoh. Bagaimana tidak? jelas-jelas sudah di depan rumah, tetapi tidak masuk ke rumah melainkan tetap dalam mobil bang Pat yang membawa kami ke arah cibubur dan waktu sudah menunjukkan pagi sekitar jam 2.

Akhirnya kami ngobrol dan tiba di McD cibubur dan seperti password malam itu "Bodoh" kami pun bodoh beramai-ramai. Kami berlima duduk bersebelah-sebelahan namun berkomunikasi dengan twitter hahaha...Nita curhat dan kami saling berbalas-balasan tweet hingga matahari terbit.

Aku pikir kita akan bisa tidur, ternyata tidak. Bahan bercanda dan obrolan pun tak berhenti mengalir hahaha...akhirnya kita menuju bogor dan sarapan di bogor. Mbak Dani pun menyusul. Berhubung belum mandi, Robskii pun mandi di rumahnya. Setelah itu kami mampir ke FO untuk membeli baju ganti hahaha...off we go to rumah bang Pat di cibubur dan menunggu dia mandi sambil bercanda dengan li'l Ael.

Untuk menuntaskan curhat Nita, kami pun langsung berangkat lagi ke KV. Tiba di KV jam 5an dan kami menunggu hingga Nita selesai kira-kira 18.30, sempat terlintas wowww belum tidur dan jujur sudah tidak betah memakai sepatu yg gw yakin sudah bau karena tidak diganti. Oyah, weekend semakin lengkap bahagianya dengan kalahnya Arsenal oleh Wigan hahaha...mantabbbb!

Akhirnya obrolan pun berlanjut dan akhirnya jam 11 malam tiba di rumah setelah 38 jam keluar rumah dan tidak tidur. Dan betul...begitu membuka sepatu dan kaus kaki wuiihhhhhhhh ga pernah seumur hidup mencium bau kakiku seperti itu...hahahahahaha...


Terima kasih atas kebersamaannya teman-teman...LUAR BIASAAA!!! :)


---foto di tkp mcd cibubur---

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....