Langsung ke konten utama

Improvisasi Lagu Indonesia Raya...setuju atau tidak?



Indonesia, tanah airku, tanah tumpah darahku.
Di sanalah aku berdiri, jadi pandu ibuku.
Indonesia, kebangsaanku, bangsa dan tanah airku.
Marilah kita berseru, "Indonesia bersatu!"

Hiduplah tanahku, hiduplah neg'riku,
Bangsaku, rakyatku, semuanya.
Bangunlah jiwanya, bangunlah badannya
Untuk Indonesia Raya!

Indonesia Raya, merdeka, merdeka
Tanahku, neg'riku yang kucinta.
Indonesia Raya, merdeka, merdeka
Hiduplah Indonesia Raya!



Setiap aku menyanyikan lagu Indonesia Raya ini pasti bangga sekali dan rasa bangga itu bertambah luar biasa setiap Indonesia Raya berkumandang di ajang kejuaraan seperti waktu Alan Budikusuma dan Susi Susanti dengan membawa nama Indonesia mendapatkan emas di Olimpiade...dan bukan hanya aku saja yang merasakan haru dan bangga tapi semua orang yang melihatnya. Dan aku ingat sekali Susi Susanti juga tak bisa menahan harunya saat Indonesia Raya berkumandang.

Waktu itu aku mendengar bahwa salah satu penyanyi kita (my fave also)mengimprovisasi lagu Indonesia Raya dan sejak itu makin banyak lagi pertanyaan "Apakah boleh lagu kebangsaan kita diimprovisasi?"

Tidak tahu dengan yang lain, tapi kalo aku pribadi tidak setuju jika diimprovisasi karena akan mengurangi sakral dan kedalaman lagu. Ini lagu kebangsaan... bukan pop, rock,metal atau apapun itu. Dan *yang ini aku dengar dari radio* bahwa ada undang-undang yang melarang improvisasi lagu Kebangsaan. Emang ada yah? baru tahu nih..

Mungkin ini agak melenceng sebagai perbandingan...lambang restoran cepat saji yang franchisenya di indonesia dan belahan penjuru dunia lainnya...lambang itu tetap sama mau dimanapun itu. Dari situ bisa kita ambil pengertian bahwa sesuatu yang sudah baku, sebuah simbol yang melambangkan kebanggaan itu tetap seperti sediakala...karena lambang itu dibuat dengan cinta dan kebanggaan.

Dan yah, Indonesia Raya adalah kebanggan kita...

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....