Langsung ke konten utama

Berba...Berba...BERBAAA !!! dan munculnya sekte Berba


what can we say about him except WOWWWW!!!
gokilll...seperti yang pernah saya bahas semuanya...akhirnya berba menjawab semua kritik dengan gol pada timing yang luar biasa!

timing luar biasa pertama saat dia membuai Old Trafford dengan menutup pesta gol United yang merebut hati para pendukung United. dan kejadian yang paling lucu adalah pada waktu Nonbar di pisa cafe...mas Helmi yang sangat gembira langsung melepas jersey-nya dan bertelanjang dada berlari ke arah panggung untuk meng-hail berba sambil berteriak Berba..Berba...Berba!!! dan semua penonton juga langsung mengikutinya. HAHAHA...what a moment! dan saat itu akan dikenang sebagai pembentukan sekte berba hahaha

Lagi lagi Berba mencetak gol penting ke gawang Bolton yang membawa United ke puncak klasemen Liga Inggris...diawali assist tevez dan disambut sundulan berba di menit ke 90, cukup membawa United merebut sementara tahta puncak klasemen dari poolz. dan kembali sekte berba yang dikomandoi mas Helmi muncul...hahaha =D

Semoga Berba bisa semakin membuktikan kemampuannya terlebih lagi saat United harus kehilangan Roo yang cidera hingga 3 minggu.

Go Berba...Tunjukkan Merahmu!!!

dan untuk mas Helmi : Berbaa..Berbaaa...BERBAAAA!!!


Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....