Langsung ke konten utama

A day with Andrew "Andy" Cole

Saat membahagiakan salah satu legend treble ManUnited Andy Coel mengunjungi Jakarta, Indonesia dalam rangka launching produk 3(Tri).

Kita diberitahu mendadak dan mendapatkan 50 undangan. Pada hari "H" 18 Mei 2010, kita berkumpul di FX jam 10.30 pagi dan tiba-tiba jam 11 siang, kita mendapat panggilan untuk ikut presscon whoaaaaaa...wouldn't miss it for the world :)

Ternyata pasukan UI adalah satu-satunya Fans Club yang hadir di prescon dan wow luar biasa deh dan Andy terkesima saat kita menyanyikan chant...

Setelah itu ada sesi foto bersama dan akhirnya tiba saat meet n greet, semua berjalan lancar dan luar biasa...FX Mall mendadak penuh dengan chant-chant United yang dinyanyikan oleh kita semua, bahkan sampai pihak perwakilan dari United terkejut dan kagum :)

Dan tibalah pada saat saya maju ke depan. Setelah tanda tangan, aku memberanikan diri bertanya "Andy, may i hug you?" dengan muka penuh harap dan ouchhhhh dia langsung membuka lebar-lebar tangannya dan ehmmm...saya pun terlena dalam pelukannya hahaha...what a moment deh, sampai kata-kata "Thank you for the treble" yg ingin daku ucapkan terlupa hahaha. Setelah turun panggung, baru tau ada himbauan tidak boleh memeluk HUAHAHAHAHAHAHA...opppssssss...i did it!

Dan pada saat undian dinner with Andy cole ternyata 3 dari 5 pemenang berasal dari United Indonesia! congrats to Rina, Widhi dan Obetgan! what a moment for u guys :)

Yah, what a wonderful day for us :)
Semoga ke depannya banyak yg datang lagi...

Glory ManUnited...Glory United Indonesia!

here's the pic...Courtessy of United Indonesia (pic taken by Jaka)


Suasana Press Conference


Andy Cole dan Perwakilan dari 3 Hutchinson Mr.Manjot Mann dan ManUnited Relationship Director Mr. Nick Humphreys


Berfoto di Presscon


Andy and Pandji at Meet and Greet


Ketua Umum United Indonesia Alsep memberikan kenang-kenangan dari United Indonesia kepada Andy


Tanda tangan...


Auwww...berpelukan dengan Andy...what a moment :)


United Indonesia Family

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....