Langsung ke konten utama

No more i love you, Carlos!

Setelah Garry Neville, dibawah ini adalah video yang bercerita lain...seorang Carlos Tevez yang bermain di WestHam namun direkrut dan "sempat" menjadi pahlawan United. Kelincahan dan kecepatan si Hulk ini memang tidak perlu diragukan. Dia bahkan sering menjadi pemecah kebuntuan saat gol untuk United tak kunjung datang.

Tapi apa yang terjadi?
Dia pindah ke City karena nilai nominal yang tidak disepakati antara agennya yang mata duitan itu dengan United. No 32 yang walaupun baru tapi memiliki banyak penggemar ini pun berganti menjadi pemain klub "biru" City. Well, itu cukup menyakitkan tapi mau tidak mau harus diterima.

Sampai tibalah saat City bertemu United. Terbukti memang Carlos menyulitkan United. Dia berhasil mencetak gol ke gawang United yang dikawal Foster di game yang menegangkan dan berakhir kemenangan dramatis 4-3 untuk United.

Kemudian tibalah saat kembali United bertemu City di Carling Cup. Tevez mencetak 2 gol (1 penalti). Saat gol pertama tidak ada yang berlebihan. Namun pada saat mencetak gol kedua, dia langsung berlari ke arah SAF dan bench pemain dan membuat gesture yang seakan menyuruh diam...IS HE OUT OF HIS MIND??? IS HE MAD??? For God sake Carlos, we love but how could you treated us like that?

Dan berakhirlah kisah indah Carlos dan United...terputus sudah. Pemain yang lupa bagaimana dia begitu dipuja, meraih gelar bersama United. Ah, seakan kata-kata menghujat takkan ada habisnya.


No more i love you, Carlos

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....