Langsung ke konten utama

Kegilaan di tengah sekumpulan bocah musisi




Hari yang menyenangkan...walaupun tadi males di kantor dan ngantuk tapi berakhir indah. Akhirnya sampe jugai ps, dan bertemu dengan sahabat2 yang sudah lama tak bertemu. Dan hanya duduk mengamati mereka membuatku tertawa terus..ahhh masa dulu yang indah dan sekarang melihat mereka pun tak berubah...kecuali salomo yang secara tiba-tiba menggunakan ayat-ayat alkitab dalam status fesbuknya...HUAHAAAHAHAHA!!! ga salomo bgt!

kronologis(sebagian):

pelangi : ams, pinjem laptopnya ya
ams : iya, pake aja(sambil pandangan ke laptopnya dan membantu klik)
tiba-tiba "ehh..ini fesbuknya salomo blm dilog-out...bentar ngi hehehe...
ehh kerjain apa nihh??sesuatu yang bukan salomo
sally : hmmm...coba cari potongan alkitab (langsung ams googling dan akhirnya-
muncullah potongan ayat matius "Yesus ingin menyampaikan ajarannya pertama-tama kepada rakyatnya. Ia berkata kepada para rasul yang dua belas: "Jangan mengikuti jalannya orang kafir dan jangan masuk ke kotanya orang-orang Samara;11 lebih baik. pergilah kepada domba-domba Bani Israil yang hilang" (Matius 15, 24).........huahahahahahahahahahahaha

salomo sama sekali ga tau karena sedang ke bawah meeting dengan bosnya hahaha dan tiba-tiba banyak comment dan membuat kita ketawa terus.


yahh itu salah satu kejadian lucu yang terjadi pada saat ngumpul dan ehm..tentang ams, karena dia sedang ulang tahun...dia akan menunggu gilirannya =D

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....