Langsung ke konten utama

Sehelai bulu keberuntungan dan malam yang indah menghibur lara

Weekend ini adalah minggu yang penuh kekecewaan. Ada saja hal-hal yang tidak diinginkan terjadi. Dari urusan pribadi, keluarga dan hal-hal kecil lain yang tidak diharapkan, semuanya membuatku mengalami minggu penuh kegilaan. Yang membuat hatiku hanya bisa berteriak “Arghhhhh!!!!”

Hampir saja lengkap minggu menyeramkan ini dengan hasil yang diraih United saat melawan Villa ketika masih tertinggal 2-1 dan waktu hanya tersisa kurang lebih 10 menit lagi. Akhirnya gol Ronnie menyamakan kedudukan dan membuat semua yang hadir di nonton bareng bersorak. Setelah itu semua larut dalam ketegangan kembali menanti gol kemenangan.

Tak terasa waktu sudah memasuki injury time, semua peluang United dapat dimentahkan, bahkan yang paling membuat kecewa saat Wellbeck yang berhadapan dengan Friedel gagal menceploskan bola ke gawang. Kemenangan pun berpacu dengan waktu sampai akhirnya tiba waktu Macheda yang membuat semua penonton (aku yakin pendukung United di manapun akan meloncat kesenangan setelah 2 game terakhir United kalah) di Pakubuwono berteriak histeris dan memecah keheningan malam.

Ahhh…akhirnya minggu yang menyebalkan ini ditutup dengan hal yang membahagiakan. Aku pun jadi teringat sehelai bulu yang diselipkan oleh Ael(anak Bang Pat) sebelum berangkat. Di mobil sempat dibahas semoga bulu ini membawa keberuntungan hahahahaha mungkin aku terlalu klenik jadinya…Cuma yahhhh hal itu jadi terpikirkan saja dan apapun itu, yang penting adalah United menang…akhirnya!

Glory ManUnited!
Glory United Indonesia!

Dan tengkyuuu buat li'l Ael untuk sehelai bulu kemocengnya…auntie love u muachhh!!!

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Manchester United BPL Fixtures 2010/2011

Finally...here's the fixtures. And definietly we had a big rock in our 19th title road. Hopefully everything is ok...can't wait to see United grab their 19th BPL title. August 14 Newcastle (H) 21 Fulham (A) 28 West Ham (H) September 11 Everton (A) 18 Liverpool (H) 25 Bolton (A) October 2 Sunderland (A) 16 West Brom (H) 23 Stoke (A) 30 Tottenham (H) November 6 Wolverhampton (H) 10 Man City (A) 13 Aston Villa (A) 20 Wigan (H) 27 Blackburn (H) December 4 Blackpool (A) 11 Arsenal (H) 18 Chelsea (A) 26 Sunderland (H) 28 Birmingham (A) January 1 West Brom (A) 4 Stoke (H) 15 Tottenham (A) 22 Birmingham (H) February 1 Aston Villa (H) 5 Wolverhampton (A) 12 Man City (H) 26 Wigan (A) March 5 Liverpool (A) 19 Bolton (H) April 2 West Ham (A) 9 Fulham (H) 16 Newcastle (A) 23 Everton (H) 30 Arsenal (A) May 7 Chelsea (H) 14 Blackburn (A) 22 Blackpool (H)

Selamat jalan mas Herwin...A tribute to a best friend of mine...

(from left : Ami, Mas Herwin and Alsep) Last wednesday on february 2nd, 2011 i lost one of my best friend mas Herwin. Like a thunder it ruin my heart and i just can't hold my tears. He was a best friend, a brother and we used to talk about United. His wife Ami is a dear friend of mine. Diagnosed cancer by doctors, mas Herwin struggling to survive. He's a quiet person but once he talked, he will never fail to made you laugh. A true ManUnited supporter with his wifey and son Kenan. I always wanted to have a little family like they had and full of United like them. Imagine, when the seasons get started, they will busy search for the schedule and when they got it they will spread to their family and said that they cannot be disturbed hahaha...what a family! They are romantic couple and it's sad to see the romance has ended...And now the trio has become a duet,that's what my dear Ami said and although she tried her best not to grieve and looks tough, i know that deep i...

Another draw result! can't you believe it?

Ow my dear God...it's torturing to see the result 2-0 and then it turns out to be a draw again...i just can't believe what i've seen! No..no way jose! it is just a dream and am gonna wake up *sigh* But as i said, when we support United we don't care win lose or draw we just support United but of course there will be a lil critism when they play badly. And this time everything looks like its gonna be ok when United leading 1-0, 2-0 but suddenly wesbrom has found their way to bounce back and with VDS blunder the score stay at 2-2. And the worse of it all is when the "so called" United fans suddenly burst out "Edwin made stupid mistake like Green" arghhh at that point my heart aching. WE, MAN UNITED SUPPORTER WILL ALWAYS SUPPORT UNITED WHATEVER THE RESULT! and for God's sake, VDS has always been and always will be our heroes despite the fact that he made blunder. One time and can erase all the saves he made for United? i don't think so....